Eventer Trial Sunday 14th. July 2024

Arena Eventing Sunday 16th. June 2024

Results for Showjumping Sunday 5th. May

Showjumping May 5th 2024
Purch NoBib NoRiderHorseMemberFaultsPlace
Class 6 – 40 cm
23Valli HaleEznakSenior01
994Charlotte SadlerThymeJunior02
2Louise RaynerRhoswen RubenSenior03
Class 7 – 50 cm
16Emilie MurphyLucy LocketteSenior84
312Judith BarkerNelsonNM3
322Theodora  DelhuntyHarryNM1
2Louise RaynerRhoswen RubenSenior2
Charlotte SadlerThymeE
Class 8 – 60 cm
16Emilie MurphyLucy LocketteSenior2
20Val DunneMochaSenior1
300Amber LongPenguinNM44
313Theodora  DelhuntyHarryNM43
312Judith BarkerNelsonNM45
Class 9 – 70 cm
37Shannonmarie WatsonHermesSenior88
315Christopher SmithGeorgieNM46
18Laura SmithShakiraSenior43
988Sumer MurfittDixieJunior4
308Ella SmithHazelNM
27Victoria KerrisonMichaelSenior
309Louisa LongNM
311Martin HaggithWiccaNM87
316Nadine LomaxDolinoNM2
34Danielle BurtonTomSenior
317Alison EarleAriel of RosconNM1
Chloe StringerPlanmaker45
Class 10 – 80 cm
37Shannonmarie WatsonHermesSenior
315Christopher SmithGeorgieNM6
318Lauren MarshPembridge WaldorfNM
18Laura SmithShakiraSenior2
988Sumer MurfittDixieJunior3
314Chloe StringerPlanmakerNM
307Anna GurneyErnieNM5
319Henry GurneyRebelNM8
303Tara CummingsJessNM4
311Martin HaggithWiccaNM1
316Nadine LomaxDolinoNM           E
320Lily MorganIf and WhenNM4
317Alison EarleAriel of RosconNM8
Class 11 – 90 cm
306Alysha BucknorBearNM
310Holly TopperOllyNM124
307Anna GurneyErnieNM2
319Henry GurneyRebelNM43
304Nick RivettLolaNM
320Lily MorganIf and WhenNM1

Results

Taverham Hunter Trial Sunday 17th. March 2024

Numbers are with the Secretary and will be issued when Rider Checks in

Lexham HT Oct. 29th. Results

Novice Hunter Trial Sunday 6th. August 2023

Times

Results for Novice Hunter Trial at Lexham on Sunday 6th. August 2023

Thank you to all competitors, attached are the results for the Day,

In class 2 there were several eliminations most of which were due to outside assistance ( this is allowed in the clear round but not in competition). We will endevour to get rosettes out to the competitors shortly., Especially Class 2

Dressage

Eventer Trial Results 23rd. July 2023

Results for Monday 8th. May 2023

Results

Results for Dressage and Show Jumping on Sunday 9th. April 2023

Results For Sunday 19th. March 2023

2022

Results for  HT  on 25th. Sept. 2022:  Results  

Results for ODE on 25th. Sept. 2022:  Results

Times for one day event  Sunday 25th. September 2022

Rider

Horse

Dressage

SJ

XC

         

Anna Roberts

Corrib Dancer

10.00

Laura Mortimer

Lizwell Rose

   

10.03

Chloe Stringer

Centaur Cindy

   

10.06

Natasha Abel

Jake

   

10.09

Tina Lake

Tequila Sunrise

   

10.12

Joanna Marchbank

Sandie

   

10.15

Nina Rabicano

Dim Ond Joey

   

10.18

Isobel Sexton

Mable

   

10.21

Shannonmarie Watson

Hermes

   

10.24

Olivia Bucklee

Otis Red Razzle

   

10.27

Kate Sadler

Isla de Luna

   

10.30

Sarah Earl

Miltown Magic

   

10.33

Maisie Eglen

Dynamite

   

10.36

Sophie Fryer

Kinard Rolo

   

10.39

Alice Stewart

Winnie

   

10.42

       

10.45

       

10.48

       

10.51

         

Beth Runciman

Lady

9.00

10.00

11.00

Jasmine Skerritt

Bob

9.07

10.03

11.03

Elena Edwards

Wicca

9.14

10.06

11.06

Beth Runciman

Rosie

9.28

10.15

11.09

         

Anna Ong

Duffy

9.40

10.40

11.40

Libby Ong

Dexter

9.46

10.43

11.43

Scarlet Spice

Paddington

9.52

10.46

11.46

Annabel Chandler

Master Petros

9.58

10.49

11.49

Katherine Daman

Streamstown Lucky

10.04

10.52

11.52

Benjy Jeffries

Bee

10.10

10.55

11.55

Bethany Moore

Deryn

10.16

10.58

11.58

Amy Wilson

Lady Gregory

10.22

11.01

12.01

         

Taylor Browne

Fortrane Aedin

12.20

Laura-Marie Mortimer

Rising Star

   

12.22

Selina Westcott

Hazelberg Kyaniet

   

12.24

Chloe Stringer

Planmaker

   

12.26

Daisy Sexton

Shadow

   

12.28

Laura Smith

Winnie Pooh

   

12.30

Emily Culley

Classic De Revel

   

12.32

Summer Murfit

Dixie

   

12.34

Laura Smith

Shakira

   

12.36

Robert Coote

Silver

   

12.38

Kelly Jones

Baskin Cool Rain

   

12.40

Emma Greengrass

Nebraska

   

12.42

Kara Foreman-Mulley

Mr Pickles

   

12.44

       

12.46

       

12.48

         
         

Seren Wing

Easter Breeze

10.00

11.20

1.00

Rachel Casbon

Squirt

10.06

11.22

1.02

Rosy Standing

Wattie

10.12

11.24

1.04

   

10.18

11.26

1.06

Harriet Ong

Willow

10.24

11.28

1.08

Benjie Cabbell Manners

Goose

10.30

11.30

1.10

Mollie Skerritt

Tiny Tom

10.36

11.32

1.12

Rhiannon Rix

Artifice Sivola

10.42

11.34

1.14

Laura Anderson

Summer Breeze

10.48

11.36

1.16

Eleanor Bone

Milk and Honey

10.54

11.38

1.18

         

Ciara Klinger

DRS May Flower

11.20

12.20

1.30

Dido Cabbell Manners

Bishee Bee

11.22

12.22

1.32

Lexham HT Results 7th. August 2022::

Class 2

https://www.carouselridingclub.co.uk/wp-content/uploads/2022/08/Class-2-amended.docx 

Class 4:

https://www.carouselridingclub.co.uk/wp-content/uploads/2022/08/Class-4.docx

Class 5:

https://www.carouselridingclub.co.uk/wp-content/uploads/2022/08/Class-5.docx

These are the Show Jumping results  for Sunday 8th. May: Dressage   Results

Class 8       Time Faults Place
50cm 22 Kate Sadler Kiss the Sky 33.21 4 3
  10 Emilie Murphy Lucy Lockette 43.84 0 1
  43 Angie Sayet Your Honour 50.51 0 2
             
             
             
             
Class 9 7 Daryl Freeman Rebel E    
60cm 22 Kate Sadler Kiss the Sky 33.53 4 3
  10 Emilie Murphy Lucy Lockette 43.64 8 5
  43 Angie Sayet Your Honour 50.20 8 4
  42 Val Dunne Mocha 41.74 0 2
  6 Daryl Freeman Afon      
  14 Tina Lake Tequila Sunrise 38.84 0 1
             
             
Class 10            
70cm 3 Karen Barratt Attyrory TJ 42.06 0 2
  2 Lucy Brightwell Hello Bonnie 35.80 4 3
  202 Daisy Stephens Romeo E    
  14 Tina Lake Tequila Sunrise 39.24 0 1
  211 Bethanie Moore Deryn 37.44 4 4
             
             
Class 11            
80cm 2 Lucy Brightwell Hello Bonnie 35.70 16 4
  208 Cordelia Dunne Benjamin 43.79 0 1
  209 Evelyn millbank Ellie 47.44 0 2
  210 Caitlin Jackets Mack Big W/;D    
  40 Paula Bushell Moatwood Benjamin 47.16 4 3
             
             
Clas 12 44  Ginny Fellows  Marvelous Miss 36.44 4 2
90cm 209 Evelyn millbank Ellie 48.66 12 3
  210 Caitlin Jackets Mack Big W/D    
  40 Paula Bushell Moatwood Benjamin 49.98 0 1

Taverham Hunter Trial Sunday 20th. March 2022:  Result:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *